520 Prestige St Joliet, IL 60435
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,658 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Prestige St, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $315,415, approximately $166 per square foot. 520 Prestige St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Schoenstedt Richard Carl and Schoenstedt Mary Beth
Bought by
Mccoy Douglas K and Mccoy Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Bought by
Mccoy Douglas K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Douglas K | $138,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mccoy Douglas K | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccoy Douglas K | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,222 | $91,437 | $18,248 | $73,189 |
| 2023 | $6,897 | $82,153 | $16,395 | $65,758 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $77,738 | $15,514 | $62,224 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $73,131 | $14,595 | $58,536 |
| 2020 | $6,210 | $73,131 | $14,595 | $58,536 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $70,150 | $14,000 | $56,150 |
| 2018 | $6,180 | $69,250 | $14,000 | $55,250 |
| 2017 | $6,181 | $67,050 | $14,000 | $53,050 |
| 2016 | $6,010 | $63,100 | $14,000 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,035 | $12,635 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,185 | $12,635 | $44,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,943 | $12,635 | $48,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map