Estimated Value: $39,545 - $503,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Prospect Ave, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $206,182. 520 Prospect Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Delph George P
Bought by
Watkins Willie and Watkins Kayleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,300
Outstanding Balance
$4,806
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1986
Bought by
Delph George P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Willie | $18,000 | -- | |
| Delph George P | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Willie | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $103 | $980 | $980 | -- |
| 2023 | $158 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $121 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2019 | $121 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2017 | $121 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2015 | $375 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | $375 | $6,200 | $1,230 | $4,970 |
| 2013 | $611 | $11,210 | $1,230 | $9,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map