Estimated Value: $40,058 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Eureka St, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $53,515, approximately $43 per square foot. 820 E Eureka St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Mcvicker James A and Mcvicker Peggy A
Bought by
Ladden Dauin N and Ladden David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Mcvicker James and Mcvicker Peggy A
Bought by
Mcvicker James A and Mcvicker Peggy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Bought by
Mcvicker James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladden Dauin N | $26,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcvicker James A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcvicker James | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $403 | $9,590 | $700 | $8,890 |
| 2023 | $434 | $9,140 | $670 | $8,470 |
| 2022 | $434 | $9,140 | $670 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $458 | $9,140 | $670 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $531 | $9,630 | $670 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $531 | $9,630 | $670 | $8,960 |
| 2018 | $526 | $9,630 | $670 | $8,960 |
| 2017 | $533 | $9,630 | $670 | $8,960 |
| 2016 | $541 | $9,630 | $670 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $577 | $9,630 | $670 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | $577 | $10,220 | $700 | $9,520 |
| 2013 | $562 | $10,220 | $700 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map