520 River St Dakota, MN 55925
Estimated Value: $275,203 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 River St, Dakota, MN 55925 and is currently estimated at $292,551, approximately $281 per square foot. 520 River St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Komperud Roger D and Kennedy Colleen A
Bought by
Komperud Roger D and Kennedy Colleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Komperud Roger D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $238,100 | $37,400 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $233,100 | $37,400 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $228,000 | $37,400 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $195,800 | $32,700 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $175,200 | $29,100 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $167,800 | $29,100 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $167,800 | $29,100 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $160,800 | $27,900 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map