520 Rowe Dr Newton, NC 28658
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Rowe Dr, Newton, NC 28658 and is currently estimated at $182,684, approximately $181 per square foot. 520 Rowe Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including North Newton Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Bought by
Broadwell Cary H and Broadwell Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadwell Cary H | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $148,900 | $10,000 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $148,900 | $10,000 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $148,900 | $10,000 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $970 | $87,000 | $10,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $970 | $87,000 | $10,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $970 | $87,000 | $10,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $970 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $78,800 | $10,200 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $879 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $879 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $871 | $78,800 | $10,200 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $871 | $86,200 | $11,000 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map