531 Rowe Dr Newton, NC 28658
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Rowe Dr, Newton, NC 28658 and is currently estimated at $243,731, approximately $180 per square foot. 531 Rowe Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including North Newton Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $230,700 | $9,100 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $979 | $230,700 | $9,100 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $230,700 | $9,100 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $113,600 | $9,100 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $113,600 | $9,100 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $113,600 | $9,100 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $112,600 | $9,300 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $112,550 | $9,300 | $103,250 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $111,500 | $10,800 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map