T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Terri Clark
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(816) 405-1455
49 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $297,000
Raised ranch on a corner, treed, 1/3 acre lot, in old Raymore. Walking distance from the park and rec. center. Sit on your oversized deck and enjoy the huge fenced back yard with updated landscaping. Generous vaulted great room with a masonry wood burning fireplace. Eat in kitchen boasts fresh paint, pantry and painted cabinets. 3 main level bedrooms. There's a 4th non-conforming bedroom in the basement and a rec room. Come on out and preview this awesome property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW KANSAS CITY METRO License #2000151424 Listed on: 03/28/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco A Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Sfr Holdings Iii Lp | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Shandy Brian | -- | Kansas City Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fkh Sfr Propco A Lp | $826,242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shandy Brian | $119,004 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | +33.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | For Sale | $127,700 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $31,640 | $4,620 | $27,020 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $28,220 | $4,200 | $24,020 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $28,220 | $4,200 | $24,020 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $24,700 | $4,200 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $24,700 | $4,200 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $23,900 | $4,200 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $23,900 | $4,200 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $21,190 | $3,360 | $17,830 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $21,190 | $3,360 | $17,830 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $19,390 | $3,360 | $16,030 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $19,390 | $3,360 | $16,030 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $19,390 | $3,360 | $16,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,390 | $3,360 | $16,030 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Terri Clark
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(816) 405-1455
49 in this area
112 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
McKenzie Clark Thomas
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(913) 825-7500
44 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Noah Slabotsky
Platinum Realty LLC
(913) 909-6134
58 in this area
442 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bob Gresham
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Vicki Beck
ReeceNichols - Cedar Tree Sq
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Deanna Taylor
West Central Real Estate
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2155408
APN: 2263100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.