520 S Kimball St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 S Kimball St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $183,351, approximately $212 per square foot. 520 S Kimball St is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $152,623 | $24,850 | $127,773 |
| 2024 | $492 | $60,681 | $12,425 | $48,256 |
| 2023 | $436 | $57,628 | $9,372 | $48,256 |
| 2022 | $906 | $47,125 | $8,520 | $38,605 |
| 2021 | $869 | $47,125 | $8,520 | $38,605 |
| 2020 | $850 | $44,715 | $7,950 | $36,765 |
| 2019 | $821 | $44,715 | $7,950 | $36,765 |
| 2018 | $798 | $42,115 | $7,100 | $35,015 |
| 2017 | $815 | $41,020 | $6,690 | $34,330 |
| 2016 | $862 | $40,345 | $6,690 | $33,655 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,050 | $6,690 | $32,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map