520 S Pine St Santa Maria, CA 93458
Santa Maria West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,055 - $805,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 S Pine St, Santa Maria, CA 93458 and is currently estimated at $734,514, approximately $459 per square foot. 520 S Pine St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miller (Isaac) Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Tomas S
Bought by
Lopez Tomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2007
Sold by
Otos Zepol Llc
Bought by
Lopez Tomas S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Tom S
Bought by
Otos Zepol Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Whisker Francis L and Whisker Cynthia M
Bought by
Lopez Tom S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Tomas | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Tomas S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Otos Zepol Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Tom S | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Tom S | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $604,000 | $76,838 | $527,162 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $501,000 | $65,000 | $436,000 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $491,000 | $64,000 | $427,000 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $427,000 | $56,000 | $371,000 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $388,000 | $51,000 | $337,000 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $373,000 | $49,000 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $355,000 | $47,000 | $308,000 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $338,000 | $45,000 | $293,000 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $307,000 | $41,000 | $266,000 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $301,000 | $40,000 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $273,000 | $36,000 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map