$299,000

Estimated payment $2,547/month

Total Views 522
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • 2-minute walk to Lasalle Station (Blue Line)
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • 4-minute walk to Printers Row Park

About This Home

Welcome to your next home in the heart of Printers' Row! This inviting one-bedroom, one-bath residence is nestled in one of the neighborhood's most sought-after buildings, where comfort, style, and convenience come together seamlessly. The open, sun-drenched layout flows effortlessly through oversized windows and out to a private terrace, where sweeping city views set the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Inside, thoughtful details abound - a generous walk-in closet, an updated kitchen with bar seating, and a versatile, light-filled space that's ready to reflect your personal touch. Residents enjoy an exceptional suite of amenities, including 24-hour door staff, on-site management, a rooftop deck, fitness center, business center, private storage, and even an in-building movie theater. Step outside and find yourself just moments from the lakefront, Grant Park, and the energy of downtown's finest dining, shopping, and cultural destinations. With the Loop, top-tier public transit, and everyday conveniences all within easy reach, this is city living at its most effortless. Parking is available for rent within the building - schedule your showing today and see why this one checks every box.

Listing Agent

Cristian Leiva

Chicago Properties Firm License #475215128 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Sam Shaffer

Chicago Properties Firm License #471017780

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,321

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

HOA Fees

  • $509 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 7th floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water, security, doorman, clubhouse, exercise facilities, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 184 Units
  • Michele Mader Association, Phone Number (312) 663-1831
  • High-Rise Community
  • Property managed by Foster Premier
  • 18-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,321

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$509 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo,High Rise (7+ Stories)
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 7
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo,High Rise (7+ Stories)
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 18

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Granite Counters
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, Fire Sprinklers, CO Detectors
  • Room Type: Terrace, Walk In Closet
  • Stories Total: 18
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 509
  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Elevator in Residence, Exercise Room, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Park, Party Room, Sundeck, Receiving Room, Service Elevator(s), Valet/Cleaner, Business Center, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Foster Premier
  • Management Contact Name: Michele Mader
  • Management Phone: 312-663-1831

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Security, Doorman, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: South Loop Elementary School
  • High School: Phillips Academy High School
  • Middle/Junior School: South Loop Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5321.05
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 184

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,458 $26,485 $1,825 $24,660
2024 $5,458 $26,485 $1,825 $24,660
2023 $5,321 $25,871 $1,471 $24,400
2022 $5,321 $25,871 $1,471 $24,400
2021 $5,202 $25,869 $1,470 $24,399
2020 $5,344 $23,987 $1,333 $22,654
2019 $5,249 $26,125 $1,333 $24,792
2018 $5,161 $26,125 $1,333 $24,792
2017 $4,864 $22,595 $1,103 $21,492
2016 $4,025 $22,595 $1,103 $21,492
2015 $3,660 $22,595 $1,103 $21,492
2014 $3,187 $19,747 $1,153 $18,594
2013 $3,113 $19,747 $1,153 $18,594
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $299,000 +1.4% --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $295,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/19/2025 10/19/25 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $295,000 -1.3% --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Sale $299,000 +12.8% --
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Sold $265,000 -1.8% -- View Prior Sale
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Price Changed $269,990 -2.1% --
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Price Changed $275,900 -2.7% --
08/02/2022 08/02/22 For Sale $283,500 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $265,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $260,000 Nat
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $265,000 VA
Previous Owner $208,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12642174

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-16-247-067-1040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.