520 Schell Rd Wilmington, OH 45177
Estimated Value: $344,574 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Schell Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177 and is currently estimated at $476,644, approximately $248 per square foot. 520 Schell Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton-Massie Elementary School, Clinton-Massie Middle School, and Clinton-Massie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Johnson William M and Johnson Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $77,250 | $13,580 | $63,670 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $77,250 | $13,580 | $63,670 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $77,250 | $13,580 | $63,670 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $55,190 | $9,120 | $46,070 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $55,190 | $9,120 | $46,070 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $55,190 | $9,120 | $46,070 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $45,430 | $9,120 | $36,310 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $45,430 | $9,120 | $36,310 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $45,430 | $9,120 | $36,310 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $47,730 | $9,820 | $37,910 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $47,690 | $9,820 | $37,870 |
| 2013 | $1,630 | $44,330 | $9,820 | $34,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map