198 Schell Rd Wilmington, OH 45177
Estimated Value: $374,042 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Schell Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177 and is currently estimated at $465,511, approximately $294 per square foot. 198 Schell Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton-Massie Elementary School, Clinton-Massie Middle School, and Clinton-Massie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Stalder Christopher A and Stalder Abby A
Bought by
Stalder Christopher A and Stalder Abby A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,637
Outstanding Balance
$260,752
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Bought by
Stalder Christopher A and Stalder Michele L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalder Christopher A | -- | Fidelity National Title Group | |
| Stalder Christopher A | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stalder Christopher A | $269,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $101,300 | $26,220 | $75,080 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $101,300 | $26,220 | $75,080 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $101,300 | $26,220 | $75,080 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $80,570 | $14,770 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $80,570 | $14,770 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $80,570 | $14,770 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $66,700 | $14,770 | $51,930 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $66,700 | $14,770 | $51,930 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $66,700 | $14,770 | $51,930 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $61,960 | $16,700 | $45,260 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $61,960 | $16,700 | $45,260 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $58,070 | $16,700 | $41,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map