520 Third St Crowder, MS 38622
Estimated Value: $86,950 - $111,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Third St, Crowder, MS 38622 and is currently estimated at $98,975, approximately $50 per square foot. 520 Third St is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Haven Fka Kimberly H Bell Kymberly Michelle
Bought by
Bell Brian Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Brian Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $5,054 | $900 | $4,154 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $7,581 | $1,350 | $6,231 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $7,581 | $1,350 | $6,231 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $6,229 | $1,350 | $4,879 |
| 2021 | $646 | $4,153 | $900 | $3,253 |
| 2020 | $625 | $4,153 | $900 | $3,253 |
| 2019 | $619 | $4,153 | $900 | $3,253 |
| 2018 | $611 | $3,995 | $900 | $3,095 |
| 2017 | $601 | $3,995 | $900 | $3,095 |
| 2016 | $601 | $3,995 | $900 | $3,095 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,882 | $900 | $2,982 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,938 | $900 | $3,038 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,938 | $900 | $3,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map