520 W 8th St Pontotoc, MS 38863
Estimated Value: $163,087 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 W 8th St, Pontotoc, MS 38863 and is currently estimated at $207,522, approximately $98 per square foot. 520 W 8th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Pontotoc Elementary School, D.T. Cox Elementary School, and Pontotoc Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $10,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $10,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $10,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $969 | $9,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $9,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $9,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $950 | $9,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $873 | $9,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $915 | $9,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $9,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map