NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,164,914 - $1,315,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,419 Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2020

Last sale price $835,000 $588 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,612 / mo

About This Home

Located on one of Fullerton's most desirable streets, this spanish style home, built in 1929, is on the Historical Landmark Register. It is turn-key and in immaculate, original condition. There are three bedrooms and a full bath upstairs with an east facing balcony on the second level overlooking the back yard. The ground floor features a living room with wood burning fireplace, dining area, den (with fire place), kitchen, half bath, and a breakfast area overlooking a beautiful large backyard loaded with trees. There is a finished laundry room and workshop in the basement (approx. 285 sq. ft. finished, 454 sq.ft. unfinished, not included in stated square footage} including room for storage. The plumbing is copper, electrical is upgraded, and windows restored to original condition. The circular floor plan allows for easy entertaining.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2020
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Dan and Thomas Cathy
Bought by
Michelotti Ronald and Michelotti Amy Welch
Seller's Agent
Walter Johnson
Century 21 Discovery
Buyer's Agent
Steve Prendergast
First Team Real Estate
List Price
$829,900
Sold Price
$835,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
0.61%
Current Estimated Value
$1,270,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$435,729
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%
Original Mortgage
$709,750
Outstanding Balance
$627,231
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$643,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michelotti Ronald $835,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt
Thomas Dan -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Michelotti Ronald $709,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $835,000 +0.6% $588 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2020 01/19/20 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2019 12/13/19 For Sale $829,900 -- $585 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,941 $913,192 $838,382 $74,810
2024 $9,941 $895,287 $821,943 $73,344
2023 $9,704 $877,733 $805,827 $71,906
2022 $9,646 $860,523 $790,026 $70,497
2021 $9,478 $843,650 $774,535 $69,115
2020 $1,219 $86,127 $51,189 $34,938
2019 $1,193 $84,439 $50,186 $34,253
2018 $1,175 $82,784 $49,202 $33,582
2017 $1,155 $81,161 $48,237 $32,924
2016 $1,132 $79,570 $47,291 $32,279
2015 $1,103 $78,375 $46,580 $31,795
2014 $1,072 $76,840 $45,667 $31,173