Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexander Elston
United Real Estate Indpls
(317) 216-8800
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $226,000
Calling all investors looking for a simple project! This home is ready for your creative vision with several essentials already done. This ranch is an amazing opportunity located in sought-after Lapel. 1,244 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms & 1.5 bathrooms. It used to be 3 bedrooms & could easily become that again just by adding a wall. Home has been handled with care for many years. Kitchen has tons of space & lots of opportunity. Family room is flooded with natural light creating an inviting atmosphere. Master bedroom comes with ample closet space. Backyard is perfect for relaxing/entertaining. Home also comes with a 2-car attached garage. Close to schools, parks, shops, restaurants & downtown Lapel. Schedule a showing & explore the possibilities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate Indpls Brokerage Email: Elston.re@gmail.com License #RB14052287 Listed on: 05/10/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Scherrer
United Real Estate Indpls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieches Tyler Ray | -- | Investors Title | |
| Lemasters Rex S | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rieches Tyler Ray | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemasters Rex S | $106,043 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Sold | $177,500 | +18.3% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $179,000 | $20,100 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $146,800 | $20,100 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $134,200 | $19,100 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $127,400 | $18,400 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $118,600 | $18,400 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $113,500 | $6,900 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $110,400 | $6,900 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $100,700 | $6,900 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $994 | $99,400 | $6,900 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $994 | $99,400 | $6,900 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $991 | $99,100 | $6,900 | $92,200 |
| 2013 | $991 | $99,100 | $6,900 | $92,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexander Elston
United Real Estate Indpls
(317) 216-8800
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Paul Scherrer
United Real Estate Indpls
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21978726
APN: 48-10-28-401-079.000-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.