K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Karen Faust
Greater Midwest Realty
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $324,000
Beautiful home on very quiet street. Large backyard that offers privacy, patio & playground. Home is beautifully decorated & move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen Faust
Greater Midwest Realty Listed on: 05/29/2013
Co-Listed By
Richard Schultz
Greater Midwest Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Schultz
Greater Midwest Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heggernes Matthew H | $139,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heggernes Matthew H | $132,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Sold | $139,000 | -0.6% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $269,500 | $34,600 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $259,300 | $34,600 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $261,200 | $34,600 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $226,900 | $32,600 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $184,700 | $27,600 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $173,800 | $27,600 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $140,100 | $26,522 | $113,578 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $120,900 | $21,997 | $98,903 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $112,500 | $21,616 | $90,884 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $100,200 | $17,481 | $82,719 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $97,900 | $17,369 | $80,531 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Karen Faust
Greater Midwest Realty
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Richard Schultz
Greater Midwest Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4486549
APN: 22.03640.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.