520 Whitehat Rd Hertford, NC 27944
Estimated Value: $365,730 - $589,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Whitehat Rd, Hertford, NC 27944 and is currently estimated at $425,183, approximately $234 per square foot. 520 Whitehat Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perquimans Central School, Hertford Grammar School, and Perquimans County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $277,100 | $24,000 | $253,100 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $277,100 | $24,000 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $189,900 | $17,000 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $189,900 | $17,000 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $189,900 | $17,000 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $189,900 | $17,000 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $189,900 | $17,000 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $189,900 | $17,000 | $172,900 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $189,900 | $17,000 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,300 | $35,000 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,300 | $35,000 | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map