520 Wild Rose Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Wild Rose Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $518,658, approximately $157 per square foot. 520 Wild Rose Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Pace Jason
Bought by
Pace Jason Boyd and Pace Sheena Gill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Jason Boyd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $35,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $35,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $32,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $32,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $32,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $32,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $28,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $28,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $28,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $648 | $6,975 | $0 | $0 |