5200 Doolan Ct Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 Doolan Ct, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $90,500, approximately $54 per square foot. 5200 Doolan Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Orange County
Bought by
Classic Home Developers Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Smith Lois and Jeremy Smith
Bought by
Madison Alamosa Hecm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Home Developers Inc | $47,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Madison Alamosa Hecm Llc | $30,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,330 | $55,000 | $55,000 | -- |
| 2025 | $1,330 | $55,000 | $55,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $998 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $843 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $133,452 | $35,000 | $98,452 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $114,006 | $63,900 | $50,106 |
| 2018 | $368 | $34,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $350 | $66,795 | $18,000 | $48,795 |
| 2016 | $324 | $57,129 | $8,000 | $49,129 |
| 2015 | $323 | $53,794 | $8,000 | $45,794 |
| 2014 | $356 | $44,948 | $8,000 | $36,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map