5200 E 28th St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,464 - $1,055,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 E 28th St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,006,116, approximately $680 per square foot. 5200 E 28th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $97,280 | $50,202 | $47,078 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $95,373 | $49,218 | $46,155 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $93,503 | $48,253 | $45,250 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $91,670 | $47,307 | $44,363 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $89,874 | $46,380 | $43,494 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $87,210 | $45,005 | $42,205 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $85,501 | $44,123 | $41,378 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $82,182 | $42,410 | $39,772 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $80,948 | $41,773 | $39,175 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $79,363 | $40,955 | $38,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map