5200 E Rolling Hills Dr Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,635,000 - $1,895,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 E Rolling Hills Dr, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,756,453, approximately $689 per square foot. 5200 E Rolling Hills Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Kridle Erik J and Kridle Jennifer S
Bought by
Kim-Kridle Family Trust and Kridle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Kridle Erik and Kim Kridle Jennifer Su
Bought by
Kridle Erik J and Kridle Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Smith Walter C and Smith Venida R
Bought by
Kridle Erik and Kim Kridle Jennifer Su
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Hadjijafari Fariborz and Hadjijafari Nicole
Bought by
Smith Walter C and Smith Venida R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Hadjijafari Fariborz and Hadjijafari Nicole
Bought by
Jafari Jim and Jafari Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Roberts Diana M and Schipsi Stacy
Bought by
Hadjijafari Fariborz and Hadjijafari Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim-Kridle Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kridle Erik J | -- | Lsi | |
| Kridle Erik | $1,050,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Walter C | $1,020,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Jafari Jim | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hadjijafari Fariborz | $284,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kridle Erik J | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kridle Erik | $690,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jafari Jim | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadjijafari Fariborz | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,265 | $1,434,906 | $1,131,139 | $303,767 |
| 2024 | $15,265 | $1,406,771 | $1,108,960 | $297,811 |
| 2023 | $14,098 | $1,300,000 | $1,064,106 | $235,894 |
| 2022 | $10,559 | $964,920 | $729,026 | $235,894 |
| 2021 | $10,262 | $946,000 | $714,731 | $231,269 |
| 2020 | $9,752 | $896,580 | $665,311 | $231,269 |
| 2019 | $9,627 | $879,000 | $652,265 | $226,735 |
| 2018 | $9,662 | $879,000 | $652,265 | $226,735 |
| 2017 | $9,434 | $879,000 | $652,265 | $226,735 |
| 2016 | $9,429 | $879,000 | $652,265 | $226,735 |
| 2015 | $9,444 | $879,000 | $652,265 | $226,735 |
| 2014 | $8,633 | $802,665 | $575,930 | $226,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map