Seller's Agent in 2023
Anna Urrutia
COVA Realty
(805) 758-3471
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $740,329
Beautifully upgraded home with new flooring & paint. Located in the gated community of Westwind, this home is nestled in a coastal paradise. Westwind at Oxnard features a 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home with a private yard and loads of personality. You have the option of adding a fourth bedroom, a bonus room, or an artist loft for even more lifestyle choices. Featuring a fireplace in the living room, recessed lighting in the kitchen, plus walk-in closets in the master suite, this two-story residence creates a cozy ambiance. Home is sold in as is condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lleva Junell | $672,000 | 805 Title | |
| Fredriksen Ji Lee | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fredriksen Ji Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Woltman Ji | -- | None Available | |
| Woltman Matthew | $412,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lleva Junell | $656,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Fredriksen Ji Lee | $300,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Woltman Matthew | $362,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Sold | $672,000 | -0.4% | $360 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $362 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,683 | $685,440 | $445,740 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $7,683 | $672,000 | $437,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $5,947 | $510,316 | $331,713 | $178,603 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $500,310 | $325,209 | $175,101 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $490,500 | $318,832 | $171,668 |
| 2020 | $6,011 | $485,472 | $315,564 | $169,908 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | $475,954 | $309,377 | $166,577 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $466,622 | $303,311 | $163,311 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $457,473 | $297,364 | $160,109 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $448,504 | $291,534 | $156,970 |
| 2015 | $5,176 | $406,000 | $265,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $316,000 | $206,000 | $110,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Anna Urrutia
COVA Realty
(805) 758-3471
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Luvee Genavia
Century 21 Everest
(805) 377-8540
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-19307
APN: 223-0-070-615
Ask me questions while you tour the home.