5200 Garner Ln Shawnee, KS 66203
Estimated Value: $316,325 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 Garner Ln, Shawnee, KS 66203 and is currently estimated at $328,581, approximately $317 per square foot. 5200 Garner Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Merriam Park Elementary School, Hocker Grove Middle School, and Shawnee Mission North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Williams Pamala Sue
Bought by
Feeback Todd J K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,525
Outstanding Balance
$37,595
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$290,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeback Todd J K | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeback Todd J K | $107,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $33,040 | $5,334 | $27,706 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $33,810 | $5,334 | $28,476 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $31,924 | $5,334 | $26,590 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $28,313 | $4,845 | $23,468 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $23,782 | $4,399 | $19,383 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $21,769 | $3,828 | $17,941 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $21,137 | $3,328 | $17,809 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $19,918 | $3,022 | $16,896 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $19,009 | $3,022 | $15,987 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $17,859 | $3,022 | $14,837 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $17,008 | $3,022 | $13,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,042 | $3,022 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map