5200 Glenbrook Trail McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 Glenbrook Trail, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $333,204, approximately $259 per square foot. 5200 Glenbrook Trail is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Marak Kimberly A and Grinnell Kimberly A
Bought by
Marak Kimberly A and Kimberly A Marak Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Marak Leonard J and Grinnell Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,505
Outstanding Balance
$78,639
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$254,565
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marak Kimberly A | -- | None Available | |
| Marak Kimberly A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marak Leonard J | $187,900 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marak Leonard J | $178,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,667 | $88,734 | $21,049 | $67,685 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $79,575 | $18,876 | $60,699 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $78,586 | $17,262 | $61,324 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $73,679 | $16,184 | $57,495 |
| 2020 | $6,440 | $70,332 | $15,699 | $54,633 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $66,868 | $14,926 | $51,942 |
| 2018 | $6,393 | $61,867 | $14,020 | $47,847 |
| 2017 | $6,283 | $59,271 | $13,432 | $45,839 |
| 2016 | $6,186 | $56,551 | $12,816 | $43,735 |
| 2013 | $2,477 | $53,820 | $12,197 | $41,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map