NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5200 Irvine Blvd Unit 73 Irvine, CA 92620

Northwood Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2021

Last sale price $570,000 $310 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Say Hello to your new home in THE GROVES, a 55+ Resident Owned Manufactured Home Park. Since 2013 this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath, 1836 SqFt home has been impressively upgraded throughout. The kitchen has been remodeled with Quartz counters & custom breakfast bar, stacked stone full backsplash, custom cabinets including 4 Lazy Susans plus large spice rack, pull out shelves, soft closing drawers & Maytag/ GE Profile appliances. Host holiday gathering in your spacious living room & family room, both feature vaulted ceilings, dual pane windows, shutters & ceiling fans. The Master En-Suite offers built-in storage, walk-in closet, rich colored laminate flooring, dual pane windows & shutters. The Master Bathroom includes a walk-in shower, separate tub, double sinks with a separate fixture for purified drinking water, sitting area & linen storage. Guests can stay in their adorable bedroom with attached bath. Sizable laundry room with stone countertop & wash sink, Maytag washer & dryer & lots of storage including pull out shelves. Relax on your covered patio all year round & literally smell the roses... 5 producing colorful rose bushes, charming light fixtures, 2 skylights, tranquil water feature & ceiling fan. Located on a quiet interior cul-de-sac of the community.
ADDITIONAL NOTEWORTHY IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: SOLAR - OWNED (not leased), Solar tubes/ skylights, AC/ Furnace (2015), Newer Water Heater (2019), 2 Sheds, special anti-scratch window screens, updated exterior paint, camera system and laminate & tile floors throughout. Your new Active lifestyle awaits you with incredible Amenities such as: Clubhouse, Recreation Areas, Heated Pool, Jacuzzi, Fitness Center, Lawn bowling, Locker Rooms with Private Saunas, Dance Studio, Card Room, Tennis Courts, 9-hole Putting Green, community RV storage, Garden Spots, Greenhouse, Horseshoe Pits, Picnic area with BBQ's, Beauty Salon, Ceramics Workroom & Woodshop... What more can you ask for!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana Roberts

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01777972 Listed on: 11/12/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Elinor Newman

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00789216

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Garrett

Seven Gables Real Estate License #01341085

Seven Gables Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Parking Available

Outdoor Features

  • Spa
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Mobile Home

  • Mobile home included in the sale
  • Mobile Home is 24 x 64 Feet

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Tax Tract Number 913
  • Assessor Parcel Number 91300072

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • The Groves Association, Phone Number (714) 832-3600

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer, dryer, custom desk in family room & camera system.
  • Mobile Home Remains: Yes
  • Mobile Length: 64
  • Mobile Width: 24
  • Park Manager Name: Terry DeBoever
  • Park Name: The Groves
  • Security: Gated with Attendant
  • Subdivision Name Other: Groves Trailer Park (TG)
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Parcel Number: 91300072
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1836.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Stone Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 310.46
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Shutters, Skylight(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Separate Tub And Shower, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Self-Closing Drawers, Stone Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Patio, Porch, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached Carport, Covered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Dog Park, Tennis Court(s), Bocce Ball Court, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Common RV Parking
  • Association Fee: 230.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Groves
  • Phone: 714-832-3600
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Park
  • Association Management: Grove Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Latitude Manual: 33.70953700

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 524.18
  • Tax Lot: 73
  • Tax Tract Number: 913

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Sold $570,000 -1.7% $310 / Sq Ft
11/21/2021 11/21/21 For Sale $580,000 +1.8% $316 / Sq Ft
11/20/2021 11/20/21 Off Market $570,000 -- --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 For Sale $580,000 +107.1% $316 / Sq Ft
10/15/2013 10/15/13 Sold $280,000 -1.8% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2013 09/15/13 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2013 09/14/13 For Sale $285,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,050 $579,419 $565,345 $14,074
2024 $6,050 $568,058 $554,259 $13,799
2023 $5,894 $556,920 $543,391 $13,529
2022 $5,780 $546,000 $532,736 $13,264
2021 $3,000 $277,462 $264,198 $13,264
2020 $2,984 $274,617 $261,489 $13,128
2019 $2,918 $269,233 $256,362 $12,871
2018 $2,865 $263,954 $251,335 $12,619
2017 $2,806 $258,779 $246,407 $12,372
2016 $2,685 $253,705 $241,575 $12,130
2015 $2,646 $249,895 $237,947 $11,948
2014 $2,596 $245,000 $233,286 $11,714

MLS Number: OC21244175

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.