5201 120th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,027 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 120th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $722,757, approximately $593 per square foot. 5201 120th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Hitt John M
Bought by
Arguello Astrea S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Bajema Kenneth S and Bajema Ananda R
Bought by
Hitt John Michael and Arguello Hitt Astrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Howley Timothy B and Howley Patricia A
Bought by
Bajema Kenneth S and Bajema Ananda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,950
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Neal Patricia A and Howley Tim B
Bought by
Howley Timothy B and Howley Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,193
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arguello Astrea S | -- | None Available | |
| Hitt John Michael | $312,000 | Pnwt | |
| Bajema Kenneth S | $179,950 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Howley Timothy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hitt John Michael | $296,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bajema Kenneth S | $170,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Howley Timothy B | $128,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,141 | $642,800 | $440,000 | $202,800 |
| 2025 | $5,662 | $622,200 | $425,000 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $5,662 | $577,200 | $380,000 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $710,600 | $485,000 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $489,700 | $296,000 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $403,000 | $235,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $372,000 | $205,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $335,900 | $187,000 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $288,200 | $150,000 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $260,600 | $131,000 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $240,300 | $121,000 | $119,300 |
| 2013 | $3,170 | $194,500 | $98,000 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map