5201 Dewey Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Holly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $167,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 Dewey Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $115,577, approximately $87 per square foot. 5201 Dewey Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woodward Elementary School, Lyon at Blow Elementary School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Hale William
Bought by
Camacho Sally and Gaytan Ismael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Botticello Bonnie Lynn and Finchem Steven Ray
Bought by
Hale William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Paul Welser and Paul Laurie
Bought by
Finchem Louis Ray and Finchem Elvera L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,242
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Sally | -- | None Available | |
| Hale William E | -- | None Available | |
| Finchem Louis Ray | -- | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finchem Louis Ray | $25,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $11,600 | $840 | $10,760 |
| 2024 | $827 | $10,040 | $840 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $827 | $10,040 | $840 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $776 | $9,050 | $840 | $8,210 |
| 2021 | $775 | $9,050 | $840 | $8,210 |
| 2020 | $697 | $8,170 | $840 | $7,330 |
| 2019 | $695 | $8,170 | $840 | $7,330 |
| 2018 | $588 | $6,650 | $840 | $5,810 |
| 2017 | $578 | $6,650 | $840 | $5,810 |
| 2016 | $564 | $6,400 | $840 | $5,570 |
| 2015 | $514 | $6,410 | $840 | $5,570 |
| 2014 | $515 | $6,410 | $840 | $5,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,430 | $840 | $5,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map