5201 Lacy Rd Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,038 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 Lacy Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $397,010, approximately $246 per square foot. 5201 Lacy Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $358,625 | $135,975 | $222,650 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $188,542 | $36,725 | $151,817 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $188,542 | $36,725 | $151,817 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $188,542 | $36,725 | $151,817 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $188,542 | $36,725 | $151,817 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $188,542 | $36,725 | $151,817 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $188,542 | $36,725 | $151,817 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $167,255 | $33,052 | $134,203 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $167,255 | $33,052 | $134,203 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $167,255 | $33,052 | $134,203 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $141,343 | $28,263 | $113,080 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $141,343 | $28,263 | $113,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map