5201 Rolling Meadows Dr Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 Rolling Meadows Dr, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $172,270, approximately $121 per square foot. 5201 Rolling Meadows Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brownsville Rd Elementary School, Craigmont Middle School, and Craigmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
King Edward and King Marilyn
Bought by
Gutierrez Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,020
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,250
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Javier | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Javier | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $38,600 | $5,000 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $31,875 | $3,875 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $31,875 | $3,875 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $31,875 | $3,875 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $31,875 | $3,875 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $18,600 | $3,875 | $14,725 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $18,600 | $3,875 | $14,725 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $18,600 | $3,875 | $14,725 |
| 2017 | $764 | $18,600 | $3,875 | $14,725 |
| 2016 | $771 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $771 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map