5201 Wakefield Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 Wakefield Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $210,810, approximately $188 per square foot. 5201 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Schaefer Steven Richard and Schaefer Lisa
Bought by
Ratliff Carol and Musick Clayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Shirk Jerry E
Bought by
Schaefer Steven Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Carol | $83,500 | Home Services Title | |
| Schaefer Steven Richard | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Steven Richard | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $64,350 | $12,960 | $51,390 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $45,140 | $11,260 | $33,880 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $45,140 | $11,260 | $33,880 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $45,140 | $11,260 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $33,850 | $9,080 | $24,770 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $33,850 | $9,080 | $24,770 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $33,850 | $9,080 | $24,770 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $30,890 | $9,080 | $21,810 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $34,987 | $9,076 | $25,911 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $34,987 | $9,076 | $25,911 |
| 2015 | $873 | $33,762 | $9,076 | $24,686 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $33,762 | $9,076 | $24,686 |
| 2013 | $1,543 | $33,762 | $9,076 | $24,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map