5209 Wakefield Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 Wakefield Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $246,520, approximately $142 per square foot. 5209 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1986
Sold by
Widener Peggy D
Bought by
Johanson John D and Johanson Loretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johanson John D | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $82,680 | $11,890 | $70,790 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $52,180 | $10,330 | $41,850 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $52,180 | $10,330 | $41,850 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $52,180 | $10,330 | $41,850 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $44,050 | $8,330 | $35,720 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $44,050 | $8,330 | $35,720 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $44,050 | $8,330 | $35,720 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $34,370 | $8,330 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $44,769 | $8,330 | $36,439 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $44,769 | $8,330 | $36,439 |
| 2015 | $808 | $43,040 | $8,330 | $34,710 |
| 2014 | $889 | $43,040 | $8,330 | $34,710 |
| 2013 | $770 | $43,040 | $8,330 | $34,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map