Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Moody
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 695-1623
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $375,000
Welcome home. Spacious bedrooms, Open floorplan with vaulted ceilings. Eating area, Kitchen, and Living Room are open to each other, with additional seating available at breakfast bar. Luxury Vinyl plank flooring in all living areas. Primary suite has vaulted ceilings, window bench, large walk in closet, and updated bathroom. Versatile 4th bedroom with double doors, can easily be an office, or a den. Low maintenance yard includes Astroturf, with sprinkler system in place to transition to grass easily. Sand area in backyard would be a great place for a firepit. Built in shelving in garage view.. Double gate on side yard perfect for RV parking must be screened from view and approved by HOA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Brokerage Phone: 208-336-3393 Listed on: 05/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavolla Damian | -- | First American Title | |
| Molina-Ruiz Isai | -- | Empire Title | |
| Molina-Ruiz Isai | -- | Empire Title | |
| Arruda Carissa | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Wood Alma L | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Wood Alma L | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Kiester Jason D | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Kiester Jason D | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Renquist Michael | -- | Title One | |
| Aspen Homes Inc | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavolla Damian | $10,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavolla Damian | $354,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina-Ruiz Isai | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina-Ruiz Isai | $361,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Arruda Carissa | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Alma L | $3,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Alma L | $106,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiester Jason D | $98,090 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +1.9% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $367,990 | +3.1% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Price Changed | $356,990 | -2.2% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Price Changed | $364,994 | -1.4% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | For Sale | $370,000 | +219.2% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $115,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $367,300 | $108,000 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $348,000 | $96,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $328,400 | $96,000 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $363,400 | $119,600 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $256,500 | $60,000 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $213,900 | $45,000 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $191,100 | $36,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $113,000 | $21,500 | $91,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Moody
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 695-1623
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Wood
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 859-2790
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Laura Vaillancourt
Homes of Idaho
(208) 369-8511
16 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Shananda Pendleton
Keller Williams Realty Southwest Idaho
(208) 794-9767
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Douglas Holladay
LPT Realty
(208) 250-1400
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Dustin Cagle
LPT Realty
(208) 965-3036
12 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98948639
APN: 3250453800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.