$1,399,000
PENDING

5202 Berkeley Ave Westminster, CA 92683

Estimated payment $8,211/month

Total Views 3,214
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$720 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Wolf Appliances
  • Eastwood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • 4-minute walk to Bolsa Chica Park

About This Home

Welcome to 5202 Berkeley Ave, a seriously stunning single-story showpiece loaded with style, space, and standout upgrades. With gorgeous curb appeal, a custom entry, lush landscaping, and massive RV access, this home delivers the kind of functionality and wow factor that is hard to find. Inside, the expansive open layout is bright, airy, and designed for effortless living and entertaining. Oversized living spaces, elegant finishes, recessed lighting, crown molding, and a beautiful fireplace create a warm, upscale atmosphere throughout. The open-concept kitchen connects seamlessly to the main gathering areas, making it the heart of the home and perfect for hosting, complete with a 48-inch Wolf range and commercial-grade hood that bring true chef’s-kitchen appeal. The bedroom wing offers spacious, beautifully appointed rooms, while the bathrooms feel elevated with stone countertops, custom tile work, and sleek walk-in showers. The private primary suite is a true retreat with backyard access, generous vanity space, and a large walk-in closet with built-ins. Step outside and enjoy a private backyard oasis featuring a covered brick patio, grassy lawn, mature trees, and the perfect setup for outdoor dining, relaxing, and entertaining. Add in a tankless water heater, fully owned solar, and an upgraded 200-amp electrical panel, and you have a home that combines luxury, efficiency, and lifestyle in one incredible property. Located in West Westminster’s coveted University Tract, one of coastal Orange County’s best-kept secrets, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of neighborhood charm and everyday convenience, with Eastwood Elementary School and Bolsa Chica Park just moments away, and shopping, dining, entertainment, and the sandy beaches only a short drive from your door.

Listing Agent

Laura Rose

eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 714-248-5216 License #01912781 Listed on: 04/15/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,322 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Garden
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Tax Tract Number 4490
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20302509
  • $719 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,322 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: refrigerator, washer, dryer, natural gas bbq, patio furniture, water fountain, solar system, house battery backup
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: Sol Vista (SOLV)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 20302509
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1944.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 719.65
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Foyer, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower, Remodeled, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Range Hood, Gas Range
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Stackable, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Garden
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7322.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1681

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7322.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 75
  • Tax Tract Number: 4490
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 719.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,003 $762,294 $643,058 $119,236
2024 $9,003 $747,348 $630,449 $116,899
2023 $8,699 $732,695 $618,088 $114,607
2022 $8,569 $718,329 $605,969 $112,360
2021 $8,289 $704,245 $594,088 $110,157
2020 $8,190 $697,024 $587,996 $109,028
2019 $8,096 $683,357 $576,466 $106,891
2018 $8,097 $669,958 $565,162 $104,796
2017 $7,787 $656,822 $554,080 $102,742
2016 $7,538 $643,944 $543,216 $100,728
2015 $7,409 $634,272 $535,057 $99,215
2014 $7,242 $621,848 $524,576 $97,272
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $1,399,000 0.0% $720 / Sq Ft
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Rented $3,900 +2.6% --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Off Market $3,800 -- --
10/02/2021 10/02/21 For Rent $3,800 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $595,000 Western Resources Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $685,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $476,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26081815

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 203-025-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.