5202 Downing Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Radnor-Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,332 - $373,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5202 Downing Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $347,166, approximately $192 per square foot. 5202 Downing Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Blumenthal Lisa P
Bought by
Scime Amy L and Duke Aaron R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,978
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Schaefer Robert W
Bought by
Blumenthal Lisa P and Blumenthal Gideon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Ketcham Deborah
Bought by
Schaefer Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Lori A
Bought by
Ketcham Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scime Amy L | $330,000 | -- | |
| Blumenthal Lisa P | $230,000 | -- | |
| Schaefer Robert W | $162,900 | -- | |
| Ketcham Deborah | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scime Amy L | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Scime Amy L | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $263,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $245,500 | $80,000 | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $227,500 | $80,000 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $226,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $226,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,958 | $225,500 | $80,000 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $5,005 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,287 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,287 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map