5202 Griffins Pointe Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Flower Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5202 Griffins Pointe Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $404,312, approximately $161 per square foot. 5202 Griffins Pointe Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Homes Jaime Lynn
Bought by
Holmes Jaime Lynn and Broach Ron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,038
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Holmes Dennis Michael
Bought by
Holmes Jaime Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Holmes Dennis M and Holmes Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Jaime Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Jaime Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Dennis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Jaime Lynn | $120,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Dennis M | $140,250 | |
| Closed | Holmes Jaime Lynn | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $446,210 | $90,000 | $356,210 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $446,210 | $90,000 | $356,210 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $446,210 | $90,000 | $356,210 |
| 2022 | $8,667 | $357,690 | $90,000 | $267,690 |
| 2021 | $7,663 | $292,750 | $55,000 | $237,750 |
| 2020 | $7,732 | $292,750 | $55,000 | $237,750 |
| 2019 | $7,692 | $267,670 | $45,000 | $222,670 |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $267,670 | $45,000 | $222,670 |
| 2017 | $7,116 | $245,210 | $45,000 | $200,210 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $216,500 | $35,000 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $193,500 | $35,000 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $4,749 | $193,500 | $35,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map