5203 109th Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Orchard Trail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5203 109th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $423,126, approximately $171 per square foot. 5203 109th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Sawyer Donald Lee and Sawyer Ashly Elizabeth
Bought by
Swayer Donald Lee and Swayer Ashly Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sawyer Donald L and Sawyer Ashly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,655
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Narine Kalesh
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
T C Homes Inc
Bought by
Narine Kalesh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swayer Donald Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer Donald L | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $295,824 | -- | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $295,824 | None Available | |
| Narine Kalesh | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Donald L | $194,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,854 | $378,400 | $130,000 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $379,300 | $130,000 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $375,000 | $130,000 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $302,300 | $80,000 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $301,800 | $80,000 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $288,700 | $80,000 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $281,400 | $73,900 | $207,500 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $253,300 | $73,900 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $259,800 | $73,900 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $221,800 | $59,600 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,500 | $59,600 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map