5203 Barbara Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,800 - $246,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5203 Barbara Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $239,900, approximately $190 per square foot. 5203 Barbara Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Howard James
Bought by
Butler Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,875
Outstanding Balance
$80,307
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$159,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Howard James
Bought by
Butler Bernice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,875
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
St Ambrose Housing Aid
Bought by
Howard James and Butler Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
St Ambrose Housing Aid and Center, Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Taung Aki Emmanuelita
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Bright Christopher J
Bought by
Taung Aki Emmanuelita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Bernice | $39,842 | -- | |
| Butler Bernice | $39,842 | -- | |
| Howard James | $87,000 | -- | |
| St Ambrose Housing Aid | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $79,000 | -- | |
| Taung Aki Emmanuelita | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Bernice | $126,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Bernice | $126,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $143,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $134,500 | $47,400 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $133,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $132,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $130,800 | $47,400 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $130,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $130,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $129,800 | $47,400 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map