Seller's Agent in 2015
Jonas Elber
RE/MAX of Spokane
(509) 720-8330
2 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $275,000
This home is located at 5203 N Walnut St, Spokane, WA 99205 since 02 July 2015 and is currently estimated at $265,631, approximately $291 per square foot. This property was built in 1939. 5203 N Walnut St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Salk Middle School, and Shadle Park High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Lockwood
Live Real Estate, LLC License #TY14750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tawnya | $107,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Whitehead Sarah L | $111,500 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Morlin Jeffrey W | $30,511 | Transnation Title | |
| Morlin Jeff W | $65,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Simons Pauline A | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Simons Bernard W | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Co | |
| Simons Bernard W | $4,915 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Tawnya | $105,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehead Sarah L | $109,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Morlin Jeffrey W | $65,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Morlin Jeff W | $64,424 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | $107,500 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | For Sale | $107,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $239,700 | $70,000 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $235,900 | $60,000 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $233,800 | $60,000 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $238,900 | $60,000 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $159,800 | $38,000 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $137,200 | $32,000 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $122,700 | $25,000 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $113,500 | $25,000 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $102,700 | $25,000 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $87,200 | $25,000 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $86,600 | $25,000 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,550 | $23,050 | $53,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jonas Elber
RE/MAX of Spokane
(509) 720-8330
2 in this area
120 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Heather Lockwood
Live Real Estate, LLC
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201521184
APN: 26364.0704
Ask me questions while you tour the home.