52038 River Rd Rush City, MN 55069
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $1,131,240
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52038 River Rd, Rush City, MN 55069 and is currently estimated at $865,620, approximately $256 per square foot. 52038 River Rd is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Novick Timothy G and Novick Pamela J M
Bought by
Novick Pamela J M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novick Pamela J M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,570 | $1,021,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,700 | $993,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $924,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,716 | $712,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,082 | $707,900 | $412,200 | $295,700 |
| 2019 | $5,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $481,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map