5204 Como St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $819,612
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 Como St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $801,653, approximately $488 per square foot. 5204 Como St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Torres Jacobo E and Torres Maria F
Bought by
Torres Jacobo E and Torres Maria F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jacobo E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $69,316 | $28,652 | $40,664 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $67,958 | $28,091 | $39,867 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $66,627 | $27,541 | $39,086 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $65,321 | $27,001 | $38,320 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $64,041 | $26,472 | $37,569 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $63,385 | $26,201 | $37,184 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $62,143 | $25,688 | $36,455 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $60,926 | $25,185 | $35,741 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $58,562 | $24,208 | $34,354 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $57,683 | $23,845 | $33,838 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $56,554 | $23,378 | $33,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map