Estimated Value: $169,945 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 Connie St, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $205,486, approximately $129 per square foot. 5204 Connie St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Allen & William Arnold Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Manzo Irma Nora
Bought by
Manzo Ernesto and Manzo Ricardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzo Ernesto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $111,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $675 | $101,324 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $92,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $83,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $76,126 | $22,500 | $60,579 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $69,205 | $22,500 | $55,081 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $62,914 | $22,500 | $40,414 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $63,811 | $22,500 | $41,311 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $67,405 | $22,500 | $44,905 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $62,064 | $18,000 | $44,064 |
| 2015 | $873 | $63,791 | $18,000 | $45,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map