5204 Whispering Leaf Trail Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $710,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,484
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 Whispering Leaf Trail, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $675,562, approximately $193 per square foot. 5204 Whispering Leaf Trail is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lithia Springs Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Melconian Eva V
Bought by
Burger John R and Burger Jan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,057
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$490,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Transcend Development Corp
Bought by
Melconian Jerry O and Melconian Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burger John R | $410,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Melconian Jerry O | $283,200 | Community First Title |