5204 Wolf Run Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 Wolf Run Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $365,098, approximately $197 per square foot. 5204 Wolf Run Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Milliron Joseph R and Milliron Lois A
Bought by
Milliron Joseph R and Milliron Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,827
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Smith Patricia A and Smith Kenneth R
Bought by
Milliron Joseph R and Milliron Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Smith Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1980
Bought by
Smith Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliron Joseph R | -- | Vantage Land Title | |
| Milliron Joseph R | $160,000 | -- | |
| Smith Kenneth R | $76,600 | -- | |
| Smith Kenneth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milliron Joseph R | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Milliron Joseph R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,901 | $98,350 | $27,300 | $71,050 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $98,350 | $27,300 | $71,050 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $98,350 | $27,300 | $71,050 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $73,470 | $22,650 | $50,820 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $73,470 | $22,650 | $50,820 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $73,050 | $22,650 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $58,420 | $18,100 | $40,320 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $58,420 | $18,100 | $40,320 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $58,420 | $18,100 | $40,320 |
| 2016 | $3,999 | $53,170 | $14,770 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $53,170 | $14,770 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | $3,961 | $53,170 | $14,770 | $38,400 |
| 2013 | $2,023 | $53,165 | $14,770 | $38,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map