5205 120th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $340,431 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 120th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $406,858, approximately $239 per square foot. 5205 120th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Robbins Anthony L and Robbins Janet R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,750
Outstanding Balance
$117,271
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$289,587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Anthony L | $178,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Anthony L | $178,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $159,307 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $150,308 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $145,930 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $141,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $207 | $139,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $196 | $136,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $185 | $134,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $131,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $128,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $127,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $126,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,343 | $124,800 | $22,750 | $102,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map