5205 93rd St Lubbock, TX 79424
Preston Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 93rd St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $222,722, approximately $142 per square foot. 5205 93rd St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Irons Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1991
Sold by
First Federal Savings & Loan
Bought by
Howard Donna Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1991
Sold by
Inman C Richard
Bought by
Howard Donna Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Sold by
Flathers Clayton K
Bought by
Howard Donna Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Donna Kay | -- | -- | |
| Howard Donna Kay | -- | -- | |
| Howard Donna Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $218,859 | $17,420 | $201,439 |
| 2024 | $37 | $203,975 | $17,420 | $186,555 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $188,190 | $17,420 | $170,770 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $171,082 | $17,420 | $163,732 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $155,529 | $17,420 | $138,109 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $144,309 | $17,420 | $126,889 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $133,141 | $17,420 | $115,721 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $121,037 | $17,420 | $103,617 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $113,704 | $17,420 | $96,284 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $112,263 | $17,420 | $94,843 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $112,104 | $10,050 | $102,054 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $107,510 | $10,050 | $97,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map