Estimated Value: $233,520 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 Bailey Ln, Alvin, TX 77511 and is currently estimated at $249,630, approximately $189 per square foot. 5205 Bailey Ln is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including G.W. Harby Junior High School, Alvin High School, and Living Stones Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Pritchard Christopher Robin
Bought by
Thompson Tasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,299
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Grand View Builders Inc
Bought by
Pritchard Christopher Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,376
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Lots R Us 6 Lp
Bought by
Grand View Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,490
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Tasha | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Pritchard Christopher Robin | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Grand View Builders Inc | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Tasha | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pritchard Christopher Robin | $95,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Grand View Builders Inc | $94,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $225,890 | $26,780 | $199,110 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $199,577 | $26,780 | $212,450 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $181,434 | $25,700 | $167,390 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $164,940 | $25,700 | $139,240 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $162,340 | $25,700 | $136,640 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $151,610 | $21,420 | $130,190 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $148,980 | $21,420 | $127,560 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $141,000 | $21,420 | $119,580 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $141,000 | $21,420 | $119,580 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $126,130 | $21,420 | $104,710 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $122,710 | $21,420 | $101,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map