5205 Brandonway Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $531,024 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 Brandonway Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $577,506, approximately $295 per square foot. 5205 Brandonway Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
Bought by
Rasche William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasche William E | $215,500 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,708 | $149,420 | $49,000 | $100,420 |
| 2024 | $9,708 | $149,420 | $49,000 | $100,420 |
| 2023 | $9,573 | $149,420 | $49,000 | $100,420 |
| 2022 | $7,691 | $109,730 | $30,210 | $79,520 |
| 2021 | $7,710 | $109,730 | $30,210 | $79,520 |
| 2020 | $7,774 | $109,730 | $30,210 | $79,520 |
| 2019 | $7,629 | $95,240 | $26,250 | $68,990 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $94,540 | $26,250 | $68,290 |
| 2017 | $7,047 | $94,540 | $26,250 | $68,290 |
| 2016 | $7,159 | $90,170 | $22,440 | $67,730 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $90,170 | $22,440 | $67,730 |
| 2014 | $7,214 | $90,170 | $22,440 | $67,730 |
| 2013 | $3,495 | $85,855 | $21,350 | $64,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map