5218 Reddington Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $555,330 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5218 Reddington Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $585,083, approximately $248 per square foot. 5218 Reddington Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1990
Bought by
Nickell Gregory R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickell Gregory R | $157,000 | -- | |
| -- | $144,100 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,017 | $154,180 | $45,540 | $108,640 |
| 2024 | $10,017 | $154,180 | $45,540 | $108,640 |
| 2023 | $9,878 | $154,180 | $45,540 | $108,640 |
| 2022 | $7,723 | $110,190 | $28,810 | $81,380 |
| 2021 | $7,742 | $110,190 | $28,810 | $81,380 |
| 2020 | $7,806 | $110,190 | $28,810 | $81,380 |
| 2019 | $7,642 | $95,410 | $25,060 | $70,350 |
| 2018 | $7,675 | $95,410 | $25,060 | $70,350 |
| 2017 | $7,369 | $95,410 | $25,060 | $70,350 |
| 2016 | $7,626 | $96,050 | $20,130 | $75,920 |
| 2015 | $7,675 | $96,050 | $20,130 | $75,920 |
| 2014 | $7,684 | $96,050 | $20,130 | $75,920 |
| 2013 | $3,724 | $91,490 | $19,180 | $72,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map