5205 Canyon Crest Dr San Ramon, CA 94582
Canyon Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,708,000 - $1,888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 Canyon Crest Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,797,872, approximately $785 per square foot. 5205 Canyon Crest Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Chappidi Sunil Kumar and Dadireddy Naga Swathi
Bought by
Chappidi Sunil Kumar and Dadireddy Naga Swathi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Joshi Uday Madhusudan and Joshi Prajakti Uday
Bought by
Chappidi Sunil K and Dadireddy Naga Swathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$836,000
Outstanding Balance
$669,366
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,128,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
King Thomas M and King Lisa E
Bought by
Joshi Uday Madhusudan and Joshi Prajakti Uday
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
King Thomas M and King Lisa E
Bought by
King Thomas M and King Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,950
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
King Thomas M and King Lisa E
Bought by
King Thomas M and King Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
King Thomas M and King Lisa E
Bought by
King Thomas M and King Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
King Thomas M and King Lisa E
Bought by
King Thomas M and King Lisa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Gomes Antone and Gomes Pauline
Bought by
King Thomas M and King Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappidi Sunil Kumar | -- | None Available | |
| Chappidi Sunil K | $1,045,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Joshi Uday Madhusudan | $760,000 | First American Title Company | |
| King Thomas M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| King Thomas M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| King Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| King Thomas M | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| King Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| King Thomas M | $587,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chappidi Sunil K | $836,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joshi Uday Madhusudan | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Thomas M | $279,950 | |
| Previous Owner | King Thomas M | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Thomas M | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,560 | $1,212,806 | $719,561 | $493,245 |
| 2024 | $14,005 | $1,189,026 | $705,452 | $483,574 |
| 2023 | $14,005 | $1,165,713 | $691,620 | $474,093 |
| 2022 | $13,816 | $1,142,857 | $678,059 | $464,798 |
| 2021 | $13,626 | $1,120,449 | $664,764 | $455,685 |
| 2019 | $13,343 | $1,087,218 | $645,048 | $442,170 |
| 2018 | $12,854 | $1,065,900 | $632,400 | $433,500 |
| 2017 | $12,406 | $1,045,000 | $620,000 | $425,000 |
| 2016 | $9,699 | $790,577 | $478,507 | $312,070 |
| 2015 | $9,570 | $778,703 | $471,320 | $307,383 |
| 2014 | $9,434 | $763,450 | $462,088 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map